Privacy Policy and Use of Personal Data

Advertisement ad feedback

Supermercado Saludable S.A. Through its Supersano brand, will be concerned with maintaining the reservation and protection of the personal data of its clients provided on the website www.supersanoperu.com, in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 29733 Law on Protection of Personal Data and its Regulation , Approved by Supreme Decree 003-2013-JUS. Personal data are stored in personal databases owned by Supermercado Saludable S.A.

Objective

This Privacy Policy expresses how we collect, use and disclose your personal information. The purpose of doing so, as well as the procedures so that the holders of the same can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition provided for in the Personal Data Protection Regulations. By using the services of www.supersanoperu.com you are accepting the practices described here.

Purpose

Supermercado Saludable S.A. Will use your personal data for the purposes of managing products and / or services requested and / or contracted, including data processing, referral of correspondence, granting of products and / or services related to the use of the web www.supersanoperu.com, The same that can be done through third parties.

Processing and Transfer of Data

Likewise, the holder of the personal data authorizes Supermercado Saludable S.A. To treat, your personal data, which would have been provided directly to Supermercado Saludable S.A., those that could be in sources accessible to the public or those that have been obtained from third parties; For purposes involving the development of commercial actions, including the conduct of market research, the preparation of purchase profiles and financial assessments, the direct or third-party referral (via physical, electronic or telephone medium) of advertising, information, gifts , Offers and / or promotions (personalized or general) of products and / or services of Supermercado Saludable SA

For such purposes, the holder of the personal data authorizes Supermercado Saludable S.A. The transfer, transfer or communication of their personal data, to such companies and between them, for purposes identical to those indicated above.

If this authorization is not granted, Supermercado Saludable S.A. You will not be able to perform the activities described. Supermercado Saludable S.A. Will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Policy and as long as your authorization is not revoked.

Rights of the holders

According to the Law, the holders of personal data have the following rights: right of access and information, right of rectification, updating and inclusion, right of cancellation or deletion and right of opposition.

Right of rectification, updating and inclusion

The owner of personal data has the right to update, include and rectify his personal data regarding treatment by Tottus when they are partially or totally inaccurate, incomplete or when omission, error or falsehood has been noticed.

Right of Opposition

The holder of personal data may oppose the processing of your personal data at any time. The opposition will proceed to the extent that the treatment has no contractual or legal justification.

Feelingly

By accepting this Policy, you express your consent and compliance with all the terms set forth herein and authorize us to treat your personal data for the purposes set forth herein.